Spring 2014 Schedule / Standings

Congratulations to ALEXANDRIA LACROSSE CLUB Р2014 Spring Stars Division CHAMPIONS

Standings:

Pos   Team Pld W L Pts
1 Alexandria LC 9 9 0 9:0
2 Washington LC 9 7 2 7:2
3 Capital LC 8 5 3 5:3
4 Red Line LC 8 4 4 4:4
5 Glover Park Bullets 7 3 4 3:4
6 Club Lax 7 2 5 2:5
7 The Roof 7 1 6 1:6
8 Montgomery LC 7 0 7 0:7

View the master schedule below:

Game Score
March 7, 2014
Club Lax – Red Line LC
9 - 11
March 9, 2014
Capital LC – Montgomery LC
19 - 5
March 9, 2014
Alexandria LC – The Roof
20 - 3
March 9, 2014
Washington LC – Glover Park Bullets
11 - 2
March 14, 2014
Capital LC – The Roof
15 - 2
March 16, 2014
Glover Park Bullets – Red Line LC
8 - 11
March 16, 2014
Club Lax – Washington LC
3 - 22
March 16, 2014
Alexandria LC – Montgomery LC
19 - 1
March 21, 2014
Club Lax – Capital LC
5 - 25
March 23, 2014
Alexandria LC – Glover Park Bullets
16 - 7
March 23, 2014
Montgomery LC – The Roof
4 - 17
March 23, 2014
Washington LC – Red Line LC
19 - 4
March 28, 2014
Alexandria LC – Washington LC
10 - 8
April 6, 2014
Club Lax – The Roof
15 - 7
April 6, 2014
Capital LC – Washington LC
9 - 10
April 6, 2014
Glover Park Bullets – Montgomery LC
16 - 8
April 6, 2014
Alexandria LC – Red Line LC
16 - 3
April 11, 2014 8:00 pm
Alexandria LC – Club Lax
17 - 2
April 13, 2014
Club Lax – Montgomery LC
11 - 3
April 13, 2014
The Roof – Glover Park Bullets
9 - 10
April 13, 2014
Capital LC – Red Line LC
11 - 4
April 27, 2014
Washington LC – Montgomery LC
22 - 1
April 27, 2014
Glover Park Bullets – Club Lax
17 - 7
April 27, 2014
Alexandria LC – Capital LC
11 - 8
May 2, 2014
Capital LC – Glover Park Bullets
16 - 7
May 4, 2014
The Roof – Washington LC
5 - 12
May 4, 2014
Red Line LC – Montgomery LC
20 - 1
May 9, 2014
Red Line LC – The Roof
7 - 6
May 11, 2014
Washington LC – Capital LC
13 - 11
May 11, 2014
Alexandria LC – Red Line LC
13 - 2
May 18, 2014
Alexandria LC – Washington LC
11 - 5

Playoffs:

Semi-Finals:

Sunday, May 11 – 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM – Sidwell Friends School (G1)

Sunday, May 11 – 4:30 PM – 6:00 PM – Sidwell Friends School (G2)

Championship:

Sunday, May 18 – 3:00 PM – 4:30 PM Sidwell Friends School

Playoff Format:

Semi-Finals:

(G1) Seed 1 v Seed 4

(G2) Seed 2 v Seed 3

Championship:

Winner (G1) v Winner (G2)

Mens Lacrosse League